Nectar Luxe Hybrid

Nectar Luxe Hybrid

The top of Nectar’s three mainstream hybrids, and the only one that is genuinely soft: 3 inches of memory foam over the same 8-inch coil unit as the Classic and Premier Hybrids, measured at 2.62 inches of sinkage and a medium 5/10 by NapLab. Pressure relief and cooling are the measured strengths; seated edge compression of 5.75 inches and a low-density 2.6 lb/ft³ comfort foam are the measured weaknesses. Side sleepers of average and higher weight get the most from the extra inch. Back and stomach sleepers above roughly 130 lb are better served by the firmer Premier Hybrid at a lower price.

Queen Price

$1,649

Read the Full Review

Specs & prices checked 2026-09-20 — see notes below.

Quick Verdict

Is the Nectar Luxe Hybrid right for you?

The Nectar Luxe Hybrid is a medium Hybrid mattress (14", 5/10 firmness) at $1,649 for a queen. We put it through our Living Review durability program.

Best for: side sleepers, couples and luxury.

Keep in mind: Seated edge compression measured 5.75 inches, 1.7 inches deeper than NapLab’s test average.

What We Like

  • Pressure relief scored 10/10 in NapLab’s instrumented test, with 2.62 inches of measured sinkage
  • Cooling scored 9/10 with a 90.6°F peak surface temperature, unusual for 3 inches of memory foam
  • Average- and heavier-weight side sleepers scored 8.3 and 8.8 in RTINGS’ position testing

Watch Out For

  • Seated edge compression measured 5.75 inches, 1.7 inches deeper than NapLab’s test average
  • RTINGS measured the memory-foam layer at 2.6 lb/ft³, a density it flags as prone to body impressions
  • Back and stomach sleepers above roughly 130 lb scored 5.6–6.2 in RTINGS’ support testing

Specs at a Glance

Type
Memory-Foam Hybrid
Firmness
Medium (5/10)
Height
14"
Trial Period
365 nights
Warranty
Forever Warranty (Lifetime Limited)
Shipping
Free compressed-box shipping
Cooling
9/10
Motion Isolation
8.1/10
Support
6/10
Edge Support
7.8/10

What's Inside (14" total)

N/P

Cooling Top Cover

Polyester-polyethylene knit with cooling fibres and an antimicrobial treatment

3"

Pressure-Relieving Memory Foam

Deep contour; independently measured at 2.6 lb/ft³ density

2"

Responsive Support Foam

Transition layer; independently measured at 1.9 lb/ft³ density

8"

Individually-Wrapped Coils

15-gauge pocketed coils with two rows of 13-gauge perimeter coils

1"

Foundation Foam

Base layer under the coil unit

N/P

Shift-Resistant Bottom Cover

Holds the layer stack in place

Cooling: Cool-to-the-touch cover with double the Classic Hybrid cooling fibres, Pocketed-coil airflow, Optional NectarCool cover upgrade

Sizes & Pricing

SizeDimensionsPrice
Queen60" x 80"$1,649

Nectar Luxe Hybrid: common questions

How much does the Nectar Luxe Hybrid cost?

A queen Nectar Luxe Hybrid is currently shown at $1,649; across priced sizes it runs $1,649–$1,649. Prices are manufacturer amounts observed 2026-09-20; promotions and configurations can change.

Who is the Nectar Luxe Hybrid best for?

We rate it best for side sleepers, couples and luxury. It's a medium memory-foam hybrid scoring 6/10 for support and 9/10 for cooling in our analysis.

What warranty and sleep trial does the Nectar Luxe Hybrid include?

365-night sleep trial, forever warranty (lifetime limited) warranty, Free compressed-box shipping.

Is the Nectar Luxe Hybrid durable?

It carries a forever warranty (lifetime limited) warranty and 6/10 support in our analysis. Our Living Review provides directional sagging-risk estimates for years 1, 3, and 5 based on construction, cited evidence, and public owner-report patterns.

We Ran the Nectar Luxe Hybrid Through Our Durability Audit

The Living Review covers long-term sagging risk, owner-reported failures, and how this model holds up at years 1, 3, and 5.

Read the Living Review

Compare the Nectar Luxe Hybrid

Similar Mattresses

Helix Plus heavy-duty hybrid mattress with XL wrapped coils
Living Review
HybridFirm (8/10)11.5" tall
Heavy SleepersBack PainStomach Sleepers

The Helix Plus is purpose-built for the plus-size category with an 11.5-inch hybrid construction, Ultra Dense Memory Foam, Firm Memory Foam, XL Wrapped Coils, and DuraDense Foam. Helix publishes a 1,000-pound capacity for the current model, but it does not publish the foam densities used in this record. The Living Review's longer-term stability analysis therefore remains editorial rather than a manufacturer-confirmed density comparison.

Queen

$1,598.75

Full Specs
WinkBeds GravityLux
Living Review
All FoamMedium (5.5/10)11" tall

The WinkBed GravityLux uses proprietary AirCell Memory Foam, Zoned Progression Foam, and Atlas Core Foam in an 11-inch all-foam design. WinkBeds does not publish foam density on the current product page, so the Living Review's durability projections remain editorial analysis rather than a manufacturer-confirmed density claim. Backed by a lifetime warranty, it is WinkBeds's all-foam option for sleepers who want contouring without a hybrid coil unit.

Queen

$1,799

Full Specs

Sources & review notes

  • Nectar Luxe Hybrid sizes & pricesqueen $1,649, observed 2026-09-20 on a manufacturer source; promotions and configurations can change
  • Specs & constructioncompiled from current manufacturer materials; layer thicknesses are shown only where the manufacturer publishes them and otherwise intentionally omitted
  • Performance scores (0–10)our editorial Living Review analysis of published specifications, materials and warranty terms — not our own lab measurements or third-party lab certifications
  • Affiliate & independence disclosurewe explain our editorial independence and affiliate relationships